WINES BY THE GLASS

RED

Tyler - Pinot Noir - Santa Barbara County, CA 

Domaine Ruet - Gamay - Beaujolais, FR 

Lucignano - Sangiovese - Chianti, IT 

Èric Texier - Côtes du Rhône - Rhône Valley, FR 

Condado de Haza - Tempranillo - Ribera del Duero, ESP 

Pie de Palo - Malbec - Mendoza, ARG 

Newton - Cabernet Sauvignon - Sonoma County, CA

WHITE

Casa de Valor - Cava - Penedes, ESP

Moulin de Gassac - Rosé - Languedoc, FR

Le Monde - Pinot Grigio - Friuli, IT

San Lorenzo - Verddichio - Marche, IT

Leth - Grüner Veltliner - Wagram, AUT

Moncontour - Chenin Blanc - Vouvray, FR

Stolpman - Sauvignon Blanc - Ballard Canyon, CA

Sandhi - Chardonnay - Santa Barbara County, CA


WHITE WINE


FRANCE

CHAMPAGNE

Bérêche et Fils - Brut Reserve - NV - Champagne
Cedric Bouchard - Roses de Jeanne “Val Vilaine” Blanc de Noir - NV- Côtes de Bar
Chartogne-Taillet - “Les Barres” Extra Brut - NV - Vallée de la Marne
Egly-Ouriet - Brut Rosé Grand Cru - NV - Ambonnay
Emmanuel Brochet - “Le Mont Benoit” Premier Cru Extra Brut - NV - Montagne de Reims
Étienne Calsac - “L’écheppée Belle” - NV - Chamagne
Larmandier-Bernier - “Vieille Vigne du Levant” Grand Cru Extra Brut ‘07 - Reims
Moët & Chandon - “Grand Vintage” ‘06 - Epernay
Moët & Chandon - “Grand Vintage” ‘09 - Epernay
Moët & Chandon - “Impérial” Brut Réserve - NV - Epernay
Moutard - Brut Rosé - NV - Champagne
Moutard - Grand Cuvée - NV - Champagne (375ml)
Pierre Peters - Blanc de Blancs - “Les Chétillons” Cuvée Spéciale ‘07 - Le Mesnil
Vilmart & Cie - “Grand Cellier” Premier Cru Brut - NV – Reims

BURGUNDY
CHABLIS
Alice et Olivier d’Moor
- “Clardys” ‘15 - Chablis
Patrick Piuze - “Terrior Découverte” ‘16 - Chablis
                      - “Les Preuses” Grand Cru ‘15 - Chablis
                      - “Montée de Tonnerre” 1er Cru ‘15 - Chablis

CHASSAGNE-MONTRACHET & PULIGNY-MONTRACHET
Benoit Ente - 
“Champ Gain” 1er Cru ‘13 - Puligny-Montrachet
Jacques Carillon - “Les Perrières” ‘14 - Puligny-Montrachet
Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey - “Les Baudines” 1er Cru ‘14 - Chassagne-Montrachet

CORTON-CHARLEMAGNE
Bonneau du Martray
 - Grand Cru ‘13

COTE D'OR
Benoit Ente - Bourgogne Blanc ‘15
Xavier Monnot - “Les Grandes Coutures” Bourgogne Blanc ‘14

MACON
Domaine de la Tour Penet - “Vieilles Vignes” ‘15 - Mâcon-Péronne

MEURSAULT
Domaine des Comtes Lafon - “Clos De La Baronne” ‘12
Dominique Lafon - “Les Narvaux” ‘13
Roulot - ‘13
Vincent Dancer - “Les Corbins” ‘15

LOIRE VALLEY
CHENIN BLANC
Domaine Guiberteau - ‘14 - Saumur
Domaine Guiberteau - “Clos de Carmes” ‘12 - Saumur
Francois Chidaine - “Les Choisilles” ‘14
Thibaud Boudignon - Anjou Blanc ‘14 - 

SAUVIGNON BLANC
Didier Dagueneau - ‘13 - Pouilly Fumé
                              - “Pur Sang” ‘13 - Pouilly Fumé
                              - “Silex” ‘13 - Pouilly Fumé
Domaine Bailly-Reverdy - ‘16
Domaine Vacheron - ‘16

RHONE VALLEY
Jean-Louis Chave - ‘14 - Hermitage
Paul Jaboulet Aîne - “Domaine Mule Blanche” ‘15 - Crozes Hermitage


ITALY

NORTHERN ITALY
Bruno Giacosa - Arneis ‘15 - Roero
Gravner - Bianco Breg ‘08 - Venezia-Guilia
Kuenhof - Gruner Veltliner ‘14 - Eisacktaler
Luigi Baudana - “Dragon” ‘16 - Piedmont
Miani - Friulano  ‘15 - Friuli Colli Orientali
Ronco del Gnemiz - Chardonnay ‘15 - Friuli Colli Orientali
Ronco del Gnemiz - “San Zuan” Friulano ‘16 - Friuli Colli Orientali
Ronco delle Betulle - Pinot Grigio ‘16 - Friuli Colli Orientali

CENTRAL ITALY
Paolo Bea - “Santa Chiara” Umbria Bianco ‘13 - Umbria

SOUTHERN ITALY
Marisa Cuomo - “Ravello” Falanghina ‘14 - Costa d’Amalfi
Occhipinti - “SP68” Zibibbo ‘16 - Sicily
Passopisciaro- “Passobianco”Chardonnay ‘14 - Sicily


SPAIN

La Caña - Albarino ‘16 - Rías Baixas
Avancia - Old Vines Godello ‘15 - Valdeorras
Nisia - Old Vines Verdejo ‘16 - Rueda


GERMANY & AUSTRIA

GRUNER VELTLINER
Bernhard Ott - “Am Berg” ‘16 - Wagram, AUT
Bründlmayer - “Kamptaler Terrassen” - ‘16 - Kamptal, AUT

RIESLING
Dönnhoff
- “Dellchen” Grosses Gewächs ‘14 - Nahe, GER
                - “Felsenberg” Grosses Gewächs ‘14 - Nahe, GER
Karthäuserhof - Grosses Gewächs ‘14 - Ruwer, GER
Peter Lauer - “Faß 13 Saarfeiler” GG ‘14 - Saar, GER
Prager - “Achleiten” ‘14 - Wachau, AUT
Salomon Undhof - “Pfaffenberg” ‘13 - Kremstal, AUT
Schloss Gobelsberg - “Tradition” ‘12 - Kamptal, AUT

SAUVIGNON BLANC
Von Winning - “500” ‘14 - Pfalz, GER


UNITED STATES

ALBARINO
La Marea - “Kristy Vineyard” ‘16 - Monterey County, CA  

CHARDONNAY
Ceritas - “Charles Heintz Vineyard” ‘15 - Sonoma Coast, CA
Failla - ‘14 - Sonoma Coast, CA
Heitz Cellar - ‘14 - Napa Valley, CA
Kongsgaard - ‘15 - Napa Valley, CA
Lewis - ‘15 - Napa Valley, CA
Mayacamas - '15 - Mount Veeder, CA
Sandhi - “Bentrock” ‘13 - Sta. Rits Hills, CA
Stony Hill - ‘09 - Napa Valley, CA
Varner - “Spring Ridge Vineyard Bee Block” ‘12 - Santa Cruz Mountains, CA
Vineyard 7 & 8 - “Estate” ‘13 - Spring Mountain District, CA
Walter Scott - 
“X Novo” ‘15 - Eola-Amity Hills, OR
Whitcraft Winery - “Pence Ranch” ‘14 - Santa Ynez Valley, CA

CHENIN BLANC
Precedent - “Borden Ranch” ‘14 - Lodi, CA

RIBOLLA GIALLA & FRIULANO
Massican - “Annia” ‘16 - Napa Valley, CA

RIESLING
Timothy Malone - “Medici Vineyard” ‘16 - Chehalem Mountains, OR

SAUVIGNON BLANC
Selene - “Hyde Vineyard” ‘15 - Carneros, CA  


RED WINE


FRANCE

BORDEAUX
Château Calon-Ségur - “Marquis de Calon” ‘12 - Saint Estèphe
Château d’Armailhac - Grand Cru Classé ‘04 - Pauillac
Château Le Puy - “Duc des Nauves” ‘15 - Côtes de Bordeaux

BURGUNDY
Domaine de Montille - “Les Rugiens-bas” 1er ‘11 - Pommard
Domaine Dujac
- ‘12 - Morey-Saint-Denis
                         - “Clos de la Roche” Grand Cru ‘11 - Chambolle-Musigny
Domaine Fourrier - ‘14 - Gevery-Chambertin
Domaine Hudelot-Noellat - “Les Murgers” 1er Cru ‘12 - Nuits-St. Georges
Domaine Meix Foulot - 1er Cru ‘10 - Mercury (1.5L)
Domaine Perrot-Minot - ‘11 - Gevery-Chambertin
Domaine Roumier - ‘13 - Chambolle-Musigny
                             - “Clos de la Bussière” 1er Cru ‘13 - Morey Saint-Denis
Dominique Lafon - “Epenottes” 1er cru ‘13 - Beaune
Dujac fils & Pere - ‘12 - Chambolle-Musigny
Forey Père & Fils - 1er Cru ‘13 - Morey-Saint-Denis
Geantet-Pansiot - “Vieilles Vignes” ‘10 - Chambolle-Musigny
Ghislaine Barthod - ‘13 - Chambolle-Musigny
Henri Prudhon & Fils - “Cuvée les Rouges-Gorges” 1er Cru ‘13 - Saint-Aubin
Meo Camuzet - ‘14 - Bourgogne
René Lequine-Colin - ‘15 - Bourgogne Rouge

JURA
Domaine de la Borde - Trousseau sous la Roche ‘15 - Arbois

LOIRE VALLEY
Anne Claude Leflaive - “Clau de Nell” ‘13 - Anjou
Domaine Filliatreau - ‘16 - Saumur-Champigny
Philippe Alliet - ‘16 - Chinon

NORTHERN RHONE
Domaine Clusel-Roch
- “Les Grande Places” ‘12 - Côte-Rôtie
Étienne Becheras “Cuvée Tour Joviac” ‘13 - Saint Joseph
Jamet - ‘13 - Côte-Rôtie
Jean-Louis Chave  - ‘11 - Hermitage
Jean-Louis Chave  - ‘11 - Saint-Joseph
Vincent Paris Selections - ‘16 - Corna

SOUTHERN RHONE
Alain Voge - “Les Peyrouses” ‘15 - Côtes du Rhône
Chapelle St. Theodoric - “Le Grand Pin” ‘14 - Chateauneuf du Pape
Coudoulet de Beaucastel - ‘15 - Côtes du Rhône
Saint-Damien - Vieilles Vignes ‘15 - Gigonda


ITALY

NORTHERN ITALY
Bruno Giacosa - Dolcetto d’Alba ‘15 - Piedmont
De Forville - Barbera d’Alba ‘16 - Piedmont
E. Pira & Figli - ‘15 - Langhe
G.D. Vajra - ‘16 - Langhe
Giuseppe Quintarelli - “Classico Superiore” ‘08 - Valpolicella
Petrussa - Schioppettino di Prepotto ‘14 - Friuli
Radikon - Merlot ‘02 - Venezia Giulia (1L)
Miani - “Rosso” ‘11 - Friul

BAROLO & BARBARESCO
Aldo Conterno - “Bussia”  ‘13 - Monforte d’Alba
Bartolo Mascarello - ‘10 -  Serralunga
Domenico Clerico - “Pajana” ‘10 - Monforte d’Alba
Elio Altare - “Arborina” ‘13 - La Morra
Giacomo Conterno - “Francia” ‘12 -  Serralunga
Giuseppe Rinaldi - “Tre Tine” ‘11 - Barolo
Mauro Molino - “Gallinotto” ‘13 - La Morra
Paolo Scavino - “Bric dël Fiasc” ‘05 - Castiglione Falletto

CENTRAL ITALY
BRUNELLO DI MONTALCINO
Mocali - “Vigna delle Raunate” Riserva ‘10 - Brunello di Montalcino
Stella di Campalto - ‘09 - Brunello di Montalcino

ROSSO DI MONTALCINO
Il Poggione - ‘15
Poggio di Sotto - ‘12
Salicutti - ‘14

SUPER TUSCAN
Ornellaia - "Le Volte dell' Ornellaia" '15 

TOSCANA ROSSO
Montevertine - Toscana IGT ‘13 - Tuscany
Poggio di Sotto - ‘12 - Rosso di Montalcino
Soldera - Toscana IGT ‘08 - Tuscany

UMBRIA
Paolo Bea - “Pipparello” ‘10
                 - “Rosso de Véo” ‘10

SOUTHERN ITALY
Benanti - “Serra Della Contessa” Etna Rosso ‘12 - Etna
Passopisciaro - “Passorosso” ‘15 - Sicily
Vino Lauria - Frappato ‘15 - Sicily


SPAIN

Breca - Old Vines Garnacha ‘14 - Calatyud
Envinate - “Albahra” Garnacha Tintorera ‘16 (750ml / 1.5L) - Almansa
López de Heredia - “Viña Bosconia” ‘05 - Rioja
Muga - “Reserva”  ‘13 - Rioja
Numanthia - “Termes” ‘14 - Toro
Vall Llach - “Embruix” ‘14 - Priorat


UNITED SATES

CABERNET SAUVIGNON

Band of Vintners - “Consortium” ‘15 - Napa Valley, CA
Ceritas “Peter Martin Ray Vineyard” ‘13 - Santa Cruz Mountains, CA
Chappelet - “Pritchard Hill” ‘12 - Napa Valley, CA
                 -  “Signature” ‘15 - Napa Valley, CA
Continuum - Proprietary Red ‘12 - Napa Valley,  CA
Dana Estates  - “Lotus Vineyard” ‘07 - Napa Valley, CA
                        - “Onda” ‘12 - Napa Valley, CA
Darm’s Lane - “Fortune 1621” ‘14 - Napa Valley, CA
Hardin - ‘15 - Napa Valley, CA
M by Michael Mondavi - ‘10 - Napa Valley,  CA
Matthiasson - ‘14 - Oak Knoll, CA
Maybach - “Matrium” ‘13 - Oakville,  CA
Newton - “The Puzzle” ‘13 - Napa Valley, CA
O'Shaughnessy - “Mount Veeder” ‘12 - Napa Valley, CA
Quintessa - ‘13 - Rutherford, CA
Rivers-Marie - “Panek Vineyard” ‘13 - St. Helena, CA
Ultraviolet - ‘13 - Napa Valley, CA

CARIGNAN
Sandlands - ‘15 - St. Helena, CA

CINSAULT
Birichino - “Bechtold Vineyard” Old Vine ‘16 - Lodi, CA

GRENACHE
A Tribute to Grace - “Besson Vineyard” ‘14 - Santa Clara County, CA

PINOT NOIR
Ceritas - “Hacienda Secoya Vineyard” ‘15 - Anderson Valley, CA
Domaine de la Cote- “Bloom’s Field” ‘14 - Sta. Rita Hills, CA
Dumol - “Estate Vineyard” ‘14 - Russian River Valley, CA
Lingua Franca - “Ryan’s Plow” ‘15 - Eola-Amity Hills, OR
Lioco “Laguna” ‘15 - Sonoma Coast, CA
Tyler “Bien Nacido Vineyard” ‘14 - Santa Maria Valley, CA
Walter Scott - “Cuvée Ruth”  ‘15 - Willamette Valley, OR
                     - “Los Muertos” ‘13 - Eola-Amity Hills, OR

SYRAH
Gramercy Cellars - ‘13 - Columbia Valley, WA
Hiyu - “The May” - MV - Columbia Gorge, OR
Ojai Vineyard - ‘15 - Santa Barbara County, CA

ZINFANDEL
Bedrock - Old Vine Zinfandel ‘16 - CA
Limerick Lane - ‘14 - Russian River Valley, CA